High School Basketball Regional Tourney Schedules and Match-ups

Posted on Feb 24 2016 - 4:41pm by Mike Strasinger
Cane Ridge and Blackman are each expected to make to TSSAA Tournament

Cane Ridge and Blackman are two of the teams trying to make the TSSAA Tournament

Div-II – A

Girls
Friday

USJ at Ezell-Harding
Knoxville Webb vs. Harding Acad.
Lausanne at FRA
BGA at Northpoint

Boys
Saturday

USJ at Knoxville Webb
USN at Harding Acad.
St. George’s at FRA
BGA at Lausanne

Division II-AA

Girls
Friday

Hutchison at Brentwood Academy
Harpeth Hall at Briarcrest
Father Ryan at Baylor
Ensworth at St. Benedict

Boys
Saturday

Briarcrest at Brentwood Academy
McCallie at MUS
Pope John Paul II at Ensworth
Baylor at Christian Brothers

 

Region 4-A

Girls
Friday

Gordonsville at Pickett Co., 7 p.m.
Clarkrange at Watertown, 7 p.m.
Clay Co. at Goodpasture, 7 p.m.
Red Boiling Springs at Jackson Co., 7 p.m.
Monday (at Livingston Acad.)
Gordonvsille/Pickett Co. vs. Clarkrange/Watertown, 6 p.m.
Clay Co./Goodpasture vs. Red Boiling Springs/Jackson Co., 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday (at Livingston Acad.)
Championship, 7 p.m.

Boys
Saturday 

Merrol Hyde at Clay Co., 7 p.m.
Pickett Co. at Watertown, 7 p.m.
Jackson Co. at Goodpasture, 7 p.m.
Gordonvsille at Clarkrange, 7 p.m.
Tuesday (at Livingston Acad.)
Clay Co./Merrol Hyde vs. Watertown/Pickett Co., 6 p.m.
Goodpasture/Jackson Co. vs. Clarkrange/Gordonvsille, 7:45 p.m.
Thursday (at Livingston Acad.)
Championship, 7 p.m.

Region 5-A

Girls
Friday

Nashville Christian at MTCS, 6 p.m.
Clarksville Acad. at Community, 7 p.m.
Forrest at McEwen, 7 p.m.
Eagleville at Houston Co., 7 p.m.
Monday (at McEwen HS)
Comminity/Clarksville Acad. vs. McEwen/Forrest, 6 p.m.
Houston Co./Eagleville vs. MTCS/Nashville Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday (at McEwen HS)
Championship

Boys
Saturday 
McEwen at Huntland, 7 p.m.
MTCS at LEAD Acad., 7 p.m.
Fayetteville at Nashville Christian, 6 p.m.
East Robertson at Community, 7 p.m.
Tuesday (at McEwen HS)
Huntland/McEwen vs. MTCS/LEAD, 6 p.m.
Nashville Christian/Fayetteville vs. Community/East Robertson, 7:45 p.m.
Thursday (at McEwen HS)
Championship, 7 p.m.

Region 5-AA

Girls
Friday 

Maplewood at Cheatham Co., 7 p.m.
Westmoreland at Pearl-Cohn, 7 p.m.
WH Heritage at East Nashville, 7 p.m.
Lipscomb Acad. at Sycamore, 7 p.m.
Monday (at Lipscomb Acad.)
Maplewood/Cheatham Co. vs. Westmoreland/Pearl-Cohn, 6 p.m.
East Nashville/ WH Heritage vs. Sycamore/Lipscomb, 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday (at Lipscomb Acad.)
Championship, 7 p.m.

Boys
Saturday 
Hume-Fogg at Cheatham Co., 7 p.m.
Westmoreland at Maplewood, 7 p.m.
Harpeth at Whites Creek, 7 p.m.
East Nashville at White House, 7 p.m.
Tuesday (at Lipscomb Acad.)
Hume-Fogg/Cheatham Co. vs. Westmoreland/Maplewood, 6 p.m.
Harpeth/Whites Creek vs. East Nashville/White House, 7:45 p.m.
Thursday (at Lipscomb Acad.)
Championship, 7 p.m.

Region 6-AA

Girls
Friday 

Cascade at Creek Wood, 7 p.m.
East Hickman at Giles Co., 7 p.m.
Stewart Co. at CPA, 7 p.m.
Page at Lewis Co., 7 p.m.
Monday (at Spring Hill HS)
Cascade/Creek Wood vs, East Hickman/Giles Co., 6 p.m.
Stewart Co./CPA vs. Lewis Co./Page, 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday (at Spring Hill HS)
Championship, 7 p.m.

Boys
Saturday 
Cascade at Creek Wood, 7 p.m.
Camden at Marshall Co., 7 p.m.
Montgomery Central at CPA, 7 p.m.
Giles Co. at Stewart Co., 7 p.m.
Tuesday (at Spring Hill HS)
Creek Wood/Cascade vs Marshall Co./Camden, 6 p.m.
CPA/Montgomery Central vs. Stewart Co./Giles Co., 7:45 p.m.
Thursday (at Spring Hill HS)
Championship, 7 p.m.

Region 4-AAA

Girls
Friday 

Franklin Co. at Blackman, 7 p.m.
Riverdale at Shelbyville, 7 p.m.
Stewarts Creek at Lawrence Co., 7 p.m.
Lincoln Co. at Oakland, 7 p.m.
Monday (at Franklin Co. HS)
Franklin Co./Blackman vs. Lawrence Co./Stewarts Creek, 6 p.m.
Lawrence Co./Stewarts Creek vs. Oakland/Lincoln Co., 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday (at Franklin Co. HS)
Championship, 7 p.m.

Boys
Saturday 
Shelbyville at Blackman, 7 p.m.
La Vergne at Franklin Co., 7 p.m.
Stewarts Creek at Lawrence Co., 7 p.m.
Columbia at Oakland, 7 p.m.
Tuesday (at Franklin Co. HS)
Shelbyville/Blackman vs. Franklin Co./La Vergne, 6 p.m.
Lawrence Co./Stewarts Creek vs. Columbia/Oakland, 7:45 p.m.
Thursday (at Franklin Co. HS)
Championship

Region 5-AAA

Girls
Friday 

Springfield at Wilson Central, 7 p.m.
Mt. Juliet at Henry Co., 7 p.m.
Lebanon at Rossview, 7 p.m.
Clarksville at Beech, 7 p.m.
Monday (at Clarksville HS)
Wilson Central/Springfield vs. Henry Co./Mt. Juliet, 6 p.m.
Rossview/Lebanon vs. Beech/Clarksville, 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday (at Clarksville HS)
Championship, 7 p.m.

Boys
Saturday 
Clarksville NW at Station Camp, 7 p.m.
Lebanon at Kenwood, 7 p.m.
Beech at Springfield, 7 p.m.
Rossview at Mt. Juliet, 7 p.m.
Tuesday (at Clarksville HS)
Station Camp/Northwest vs. Lebanon/Kenwood, 6 p.m.
Springfield/Beech vs. Mt. Juliet/Rossview, 7:45 p.m.
Thursday (at Clarksville HS)
Championship, 7 p.m.

Region 6-AAA

Girls
Friday (at Cane Ridge HS)

Glencliff at Dickson Co., 3:30 p.m.
Summit vs. Antioch, 5 p.m.
Franklin vs. Cane Ridge, 6:30 p.m.
Hunters Lane vs. Ravenwood, 8 p.m.
Monday (at Cane Ridge HS)
Glencliff/Dickson Co. vs. Summit/Antioch, 6 p.m.
Cane Ridge/Franklin vs. Hunters Lane/Ravenwood, 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday (at Cane Ridge HS)
Championship, 7 p.m.

Boys
Saturday (at Cane Ridge HS)
McGavock vs. Independence, 3:30 p.m.
Centennial at Cane Ridge, 5 p.m.
Dickson Co. at Hillsboro, 6:30 p.m.
Hillwood at Franklin, 8 p.m.
Tuesday (at Cane Ridge HS)
McGavock/Independnece vs. Cane Ridge/Centennial, 6 p.m.
Hillsboro/Dickson Co. vs. Franklin/Hillwood, 7:45 p.m.
Thursday (at Cane Ridge HS)
Championship, 7 p.m.

Leave A Response

You must be logged in to post a comment.