TSSAA High School Football Schedule for Week 1

Posted on Aug 8 2016 - 10:33am by Mike Strasinger
Categorized as
56
Tagged as

TSSAA col WO CIR [Final-Outlines]

Manassas at Center Hill, MS

Portland at Franklin Simpson, KY

Raleigh Egypt at Lewisburg, MS

Fayette Academy at Macon Road Baptist, TN

David Crockett at Mountain Heritage, NC

CPA at Parkview, GA (Sat)

McCallie vs. Peachtree Ridge, GA (Sat)

Boyd Buchanan at Tennessee Christian, TN

Memphis Catholic at Tunica Academy, MS

East

Greeneville at Anderson Co.

Scott at Austin-East

Rhea Co. at Baylor

Karns at Bearden

Walker Valley at Bradley Central (Thu)

Brainerd at Chattanooga Christian

Oak Ridge at Clinton (Thu) *

Copper Basin at Coalfield

Volunteer at Cocke Co.

Chattanooga Grace at Concord Christian

Tennessee High at Dobyns Bennett (Thu)

Signal Mountain at East Hamilton

Polk Co. at East Ridge

Powell at Farragut

Pigeon Forge at Gatlinburg-Pittman

Campbell Co. at Gibbs

Union Co. at Grainger

Whitwell at Grundy Co.

Avery County, NC at Hampton

Kingston at Harriman

Maryville at Heritage

Marion Co. at Hixson

DCA at Howard

Hancock Co. at Jellico

Knoxville Halls at Knoxville Carter

Jefferson Co. at Knoxville Grace

Alcoa at Knoxville Webb

Hardin Valley at Knoxville West

Silverdale at Lookout Valley

Greenback at Loudon

McMinn Co. at McMinn Central

Sweetwater at Meigs Co.

Rockwood at Midway (Thu)

Knoxville Fulton at Morristown East (Sat)

Knoxville Catholic at Morristown West (Sat)

Unaka at North Greene

Cloudland at Northview Academy

Chattanooga Central at Notre Dame

Oneida at Oakdale

Soddy-Daisy at Red Bank

South Pittsburg at Sequatchie Co.

Cleveland at Sevier Co.

King’s Academy at Seymour

Knoxville Central at South Doyle

Johnson Co. at Sullivan East (Thu)

Sullivan Central at Sullivan North (Thu)

Daniel Boone at Sullivan South

Wartburg Central at Sunbright

Sequoyah at Tellico Plains

South Greene at Unicoi Co.

Murray, KY at West Greene (Sat)

Lenoir City at William Blount

Middle

Wilson Central at Beech

Olive Branch, MS at Brentwood Academy

Antioch at Cane Ridge

Community at Cannon Co.

Jo Byrns at Cheatham Co.

Harpeth at Clarksville Academy

Sycamore at Clarksville Northeast

Hunters Lane at Clarksville Northwest

Jackson Co. at Clay Co.

Shoals Christian, AL at Collinwood

Upperman at Cookeville

Mt. Juliet Christian at Cornersville

Oliver Springs at Cumberland Co.

Warren Co. at DeKalb Co.

Creek Wood at Dickson Co.

Rossview at East Nashville

Houston Co. at East Robertson

Trinity, KY at Ensworth

MTCS at Ezell-Harding

Page at Fairview

FRA at Fayetteville

Huntland at Forrest

Centennial at Franklin

Marshall Co. at Franklin Co.

Davidson Academy at Friendship Christian

Columbia at Giles Co.

Whites Creek at Glencliff

BGA at Goodpasture

Watertown at Gordonsville

Springfield at Greenbrier

East Hickman at Hickman Co.

Pearl Cohn at Hillsboro (Sat)

Father Ryan at Hillwood

Brentwood at Independence

West Creek at Kenwood

Eagleville at Lewis Co.

CAK at Livingston Academy

Hewitt-Trussville, AL at MBA

Hendersonville at McGavock

Stewart Co. at Montgomery Central

Cascade at Moore Co.

Gallatin at Mt. Juliet

Red Boiling Springs at Nashville Christian *

Stewarts Creek at Nashville Overton

Jackson Northside at Oakland (Sat)

Riverside at Perry Co.

Clinton County, KY at Pickett Co.

Sale Creek at Richland

Ooltewah vs. Riverdale (Sat)

Lawrence Co. at Shelbyville

Ravenwood at Siegel (Thu)

Macon Co. at Smith Co.

LaVergne at Smyrna

Clarksville at Station Camp

York Institute at Stone Memorial (Thu)

Maplewood at Stratford

Loretto at Summertown

Spring Hill at Summit

Westmoreland at Trousdale Co.

Coffee Co. at Tullahoma

Camden at Waverly

Mt. Pleasant at Wayne Co.

Monterey at White Co.

White House at White House Heritage

West

Kirby at Arlington

Sheffield at Bartlett

Fayette Ware at Bolivar Central *

Millington at Bolton

MAHS at Brighton

Adamsville at Chester Co.

White Station at Christian Brothers

St. Benedict at Collierville

Memphis East at Cordova

Munford at Covington

Craigmont at Douglass (Sat)

MLK Prep at Dyersburg

Briarcrest at ECS

Humboldt at Fairley

Lausanne at Germantown

Zion Christian at Gibson Co.

Fulton County, KY at Gleason

Fulton City, KY at Greenfield

Hillcrest vs. Hamilton (Sat)

Wooddale at Harding Academy

West Carroll at Hollow Rock-Bruceton

Ridgeway at Houston

South Gibson at Jackson Christian

Booker T. Washington at Kingsbury (Sat)

Memphis Overton at KIPP (Thu)

Halls at Lake Co.

Henry Co. at Liberty Magnet

Dyer Co. at McKenzie

Scotts Hill at McNairy Central

Pope John Paul at Melrose

MUS at Memphis Central

Oakhaven at Memphis Middle College

Peabody at Milan

Ripley at Northpoint Christian

Jackson South Side at Obion Co.

Middleton at Rossville

Union City at South Fulton *

Tupelo Christian, MS at Tipton-Rosemark

KIPP at Trezevant (Sat)

St. George’s at Trinity Christian

FACS at USJ

Dresden at Westview (Thu)

Southwind at Westwood (Sat)

Mitchell at Whitehaven (Sat)

Leave A Response

You must be logged in to post a comment.