TSSAA Scores week 2

Posted on Aug 25 2017 - 11:58pm by Mike Strasinger
Christian County, KY 18, Rossview 7
Clarksville Northeast 28, McCracken County, KY 20
DCA 49, Lancaster Christian, TN 0
Gleason 52, Fulton City, KY 0
Hayesville, NC 13, Copper Basin 0
Hernando, MS 48, Memphis Middle College 8
Independence, MS 14, Northpoint Christian 13
Lewisburg, MS 40, Hardin Co. 21
McCallie 44, Madison Academy, AL 7
McNairy Central 44, Tichomingo County, MS 14
Notre Dame 46, Trinity Academy, TN 6
Rogers, AL 56, Loretto 14
Tellico Plains 30, Andrews, NC 21
Tennessee High 37, Lee, VA 7
Tilghman, KY 7, Liberty Magnet 0
Alcoa at Corbin, KY (Sat)
MASE at FCA Nighthawks
Silverdale at Lighthouse Christian, TN

 

East

Anderson Co. 56, William Blount 16
Austin-East 43, Brainerd 20
Blackman 52, Rhea Co. 21
Bradley Central 52, Walker Valley 7
Campbell Co. 37, David Crockett 35
Chattanooga Christian 27, Howard 6
Chattanooga Grace 25, Sale Creek 13
Cherokee 23, South Doyle 20
Chuckey-Doak 21, Sullivan Central 7
Claiborne 32, Middlesboro, KY 15
Cleveland 28, Bearden 23
Clinton 13, Seymour 8
Cloudland 59, North Greene 6
Cocke Co. 21, Knoxville Carter 13
Cumberland Gap 38, Hancock Co. 7
Dobyns Bennett 28, Oak Ridge 25
East Ridge 35, Polk Co. 32
Elizabethton 49, South Greene 7
Farragut 34, McMinn Co. 14
Grainger 34, Pigeon Forge 28
Greenback 42, CAK 7
Greeneville 38, Morristown West 14
Grundy Co. 34, Ezell-Harding 21
Harriman 37, Wartburg Central 16
Jefferson Co. 26, Morristown East 6 (Thu)
Johnson Co. 20, Hampton 8
Karns 39, Knoxville Halls 21
King’s Academy 21, Knoxville Grace 6
Kingston 49, Oliver Springs 3
Knoxville Catholic 56, Baylor 24
Knoxville Fulton 41, Knoxville Central 0
Knoxville Webb 26, Asheville, NC 16
Knoxville West 6, Hardin Valley 3
Lookout Valley 20, Concord Christian 6
Loudon 52, Lenoir City 20
Meigs Co. 42, Hixson 15
Northview Academy 42, Sullivan North 14
Oakdale 46, Jellico 14
Oneida 23, Gatlinburg-Pittman 20
Red Bank 28, Chattanooga Central 12
Science Hill 62, Ooltewah 35
Sequatchie Co. 42, Marion Co. 41
Sequoyah 21, McMinn Central 14
Sevier Co. 10, Heritage 3
Signal Mountain 27, Tyner 7
Soddy-Daisy 49, East Hamilton 14
South Pittsburg 49, Boyd Buchanan 7
Stone Memorial 21, Scott 14
Sullivan East 28, Unicoi Co. 21
Sullivan South 56, Volunteer 6
Sweetwater 27, Rockwood 18
Union Co. 6, Cosby 0
West Greene 44, Thomas Walker, VA 14
Whitwell 22, Bledsoe Co. 3
Georgia School for the Deaf at TSD (Sat)

 

Middle

BGA 21, Nashville Christian 13
Brentwood 41, Cane Ridge 21
Brentwood Academy 38, Father Ryan 13 *
Briarcrest 48, Goodpasture 7
Clarksville Northwest 28, Whites Creek 14
Clay Co. 34, Red Boiling Springs 12 *
Coalfield 34, York Institute 20
Columbia 63, Dickson Co. 28
Cookeville 35, Livingston Academy 14
CPA 21, Ensworth 20
Creek Wood 27, Cheatham Co. 20
Eagleville 31, Cornersville 6
East Robertson 54, Richland 24
Fairview 42, White House Heritage 7
Fayetteville 27, Forrest 14
Franklin Co. 16, LaVergne 6
Franklin Grace 26, MTCS 22
Friendship Christian 20, Trousdale Co. 16
Gallatin 38, Station Camp 22
Giles Co. 41, Lawrence Co. 0
Greenbrier 29, West Creek 16
Harpeth 28, Hickman Co. 27
Hendersonville 56, Centennial 21
Hillsboro 46, Stratford 14
Hillwood 15, Portland 12
Houston Co. 32, Perry Co. 12
Huntingdon 39, Waverly 36
Jackson Co. 20, Cannon Co. 19
Jo Byrns 34, Cascade 0
Kenwood 12, Montgomery Central 0
Lewis Co. 26, Camden 7
Macon Co. 10, Westmoreland 7
Maplewood 45, East Nashville 20
Marshall Co. 51, Shelbyville 27
MBA 45, Pearl Cohn 26
McEwen 21, Stewart Co. 14
McGavock 28, Lebanon 14
Midway 7, Monterey 6
Moore Co. 50, Community 32
Mt. Juliet 38, Nashville Overton 0
Mt. Juliet Christian 42, Watertown 21
Mt. Pleasant 42, Collinwood 7
Oakland 17, Maryville 14
Page 43, Nolensville 13
Pickett Co. 18, Zion Christian 15
Pope John Paul 38, Lipscomb Academy 7
Powell 42, Cumberland Co. 13
Ravenwood 45, Siegel 42
Riverdale 24, Franklin 7
Smith Co. 48, Gordonsville 26
Smyrna 43, Wilson Central 10
South Gibson 24, FRA 18
Spring Hill 35, Columbia Academy 18
Springfield 34, Clarksville 14
Stewarts Creek 28, Antioch 8 *
Summit 31, Independence 17
Sycamore 7, Hunters Lane 3
Tullahoma 42, Coffee Co. 41
Upperman 49, DeKalb Co. 27
Warren Co. 55, White Co. 14
Wayne Co. 37, Summertown 7
Westview 41, East Hickman 14
White House 53, Glencliff 16

 

West

Adamsville 28, Chester Co. 19
Alcorn Central, MS 47, Middleton 28
Arlington 48, St. George’s 29
Bartlett 21, Bolton 7
Beech 34, Henry Co. 31
Bolivar Central 57, MAHS 37
Christian Brothers 36, Christian Brothers, MO 27
Collierville 45, Center Hill, MS 0
Covington 56, FACS 21
Crockett Co. 41, USJ 7
Davidson Academy 58, Rossville 0 *
Dresden 27, Scotts Hill 13
Dyer Co. 35, Obion Co. 27
Dyersburg 36, Brighton 27
ECS 31, Hillcrest 14
Germantown 35, Houston 24
Haywood 49, Jackson North Side 14
Hollow Rock-Bruceton 43, Greenfield 8
Jackson Christian 33, Halls 6
Kirby 33, Melrose 0
Lake Co. 31, Gibson Co. 12
Lexington 21, Riverside 14
McKenzie 28, West Carroll 0
Memphis Central 43, KIPP 6
Mitchell 33, Fayette Ware 6
MLK Prep 38, Booker T. Washington 12
Munford 33, Millington 12
MUS 46, Kingsbury 6
Peabody 27, Milan 21
Raleigh Egypt 62, Harding Academy 21
Ripley 43, Freedom Preparatory Academy 6
St. Benedict 46, Memphis Overton 14
Trinity Christian 52, Fayette Academy 14
Union City 34, Jackson South Side 13
Westwood 45, Oakhaven 0 (Thu) *
White Station 18, Desoto Central, MS 17
Wooddale 39, Hamilton 0 (Thu)
Craigmont at Cordova (Sat)
Southwind vs. Douglass (Sat)
Sheffield at Fairley (Sat)
Trezevant at Memphis East (Sat)
Ridgeway at Whitehaven (Sat)

Leave A Response

You must be logged in to post a comment.