TSSAA Week 9 Scoreboard

Posted on Oct 13 2017 - 11:17pm by Mike Strasinger

Davidson Academy’s Da’Joun Hewitt runs against NCS – Photo by Angel Powell

East

Alcoa 42, Kingston 14 *
Anderson Co. 47, Chattanooga Central 0 *
Austin-East 33, Pigeon Forge 6 *
Boyd Buchanan 19, Silverdale 7 *
Bradley Central 27, Heritage 6 *
Claiborne 36, Chuckey-Doak 17 *
Cloudland 50, Jellico 20 *
Copper Basin 9, Lookout Valley 0 *
Cumberland Gap 33, Cosby 7
Daniel Boone 35, Cocke Co. 7 *
Dobyns Bennett 36, Hardin Valley 25 *
Farragut 31, Bearden 14 *
Grainger 68, Sullivan Central 12 (Thu) *
Greenback 55, Harriman 12 *
Greeneville 24, Elizabethton 10 *
Hampton 46, South Greene 13 *
Howard 21, Hixson 13 *
Johnson Co. 54, North Greene 8 *
Knoxville Catholic 63, Walker Valley 42 *
Knoxville Fulton 44, Campbell Co. 14 *
Knoxville Halls 28, Gibbs 27 *
Knoxville Webb 42, Chattanooga Christian 21 *
Loudon 36, Sweetwater 13 *
Maryville 54, Ooltewah 34 (Thu) *
McCallie 40, Baylor 14 *
McMinn Co. 35, William Blount 14 *
Meigs Co. 28, Oneida 6 *
Midway 21, Sunbright 14 *
Morristown East 49, Volunteer 13 *
Northview Academy 35, Scott 18 *
Notre Dame 35, Knoxville Grace 27 *
Oak Ridge 42, Clinton 6 *
Oakdale 42, Oliver Springs 0 *
Polk Co. 22, Bledsoe Co. 8 *
Red Bank 30, Brainerd 12 *
Rhea Co. 38, Soddy-Daisy 35 *
Rockwood 40, Wartburg Central 12 *
Science Hill 42, Morristown West 14 *
Sequoyah 38, East Ridge 29 (Thu) *
Sevier Co. 9, Seymour 7 (Thu) *
Signal Mountain 50, McMinn Central 7 *
South Pittsburg 21, Whitwell 14 *
Sullivan North 15, Happy Valley 14 *
Sullivan South 48, Sullivan East 21 (Thu) *
Tennessee High 35, David Crockett 13 *
Tyner 48, Tellico Plains 8 *
Unaka 48, Hancock Co. 44
West Greene 23, Unicoi Co. 15 *
York Institute 20, Sequatchie Co. 14 *

 

Middle

BGA 38, FRA 0 (Thu) *
Collinwood 49, Middleton 14 *
Columbia Academy 26, Eagleville 21 *
Community 40, Loretto 18 *
Cookeville 31, Blackman 14 *
CPA 54, Goodpasture 19 *
Davidson Academy 31, Nashville Christian 28 *
DCA 49, Chattanooga Grace 7 *
Friendship Christian 21, King’s Academy 7 *
Gordonsville 21, Jo Byrns 14 *
Hillwood 34, Hunters Lane 13 *
Huntingdon 62, Perry Co. 0 *
Independence 49, Dickson Co. 24 (Thu) *
Lewis Co. 49, Obion Co. 24
Lincoln Co. 45, White Co. 6 *
Macon Co. 62, DeKalb Co. 34 *
Marshall Co. 34, Spring Hill 27 *
Monterey 67, Pickett Co. 12 *
Moore Co. 28, Huntland 14 *
Mt. Juliet Christian 58, Ezell-Harding 20 *
MTCS 51, Clarksville Academy 22
Oakland 50, Siegel 14 *
Red Boiling Springs 14, Republic High School 6 *
Riverdale 56, Coffee Co. 21 *
Riverside 35, Houston Co. 7 *
Shelbyville 38, Columbia 14 *
Smith Co. 48, Cannon Co. 0 *
Smyrna 15, Stewarts Creek 14 *
Springfield 40, Portland 7 *
Trousdale Co. 42, Cascade 0 *
Upperman 1, Grundy Co. 0 *
Watertown 31, Jackson Co. 14 *
Waverly 68, East Hickman 29 *
Wayne Co. 40, McEwen 14 *
Westmoreland 20, East Robertson 13 *
White House 41, Creek Wood 14 *
Zion Christian 22, Sale Creek 13 (Thu)

 

West

Adamsville 42, Union City 20 *
Briarcrest 28, MUS 24 *
Christian Brothers 50, St. Benedict 6 *
Collierville 31, St. George’s 13
Covington 48, South Gibson 21 *
Dyersburg 49, Ripley 14 *
FACS 34, Craigmont 26
Fayette Academy 57, Tipton-Rosemark 37 *
Giles Co. 36, Fayette Ware 0
Greenfield 40, Gleason 8 *
Haywood 63, Crockett Co. 35 *
Hillcrest 12, Freedom Preparatory Academy 6 (Wed) *
Lake Co. 34, West Carroll 14 *
Lausanne 44, Northpoint Christian 7 *
Lexington 45, Hardin Co. 23 *
McKenzie 22, Peabody 20 *
Milan 34, McNairy Central 7 *
Mitchell 24, MAHS 8 (Thu) *
Oakhaven 32, MASE 2 (Wed) *
South Fulton 27, Humboldt 7 *
Trinity Christian 62, Gibson Co. 20 *
Westwood 35, KIPP 16 *
Melrose at Trezevant (Mon) *

Leave A Response

You must be logged in to post a comment.